CoPure Living

Living in Pure Copper.

Where timeless copper craftsmanship meets modern living. Hand-shaped, thoughtfully finished, and created to turn an everyday ritual into something meaningful.

CoPure Living copper bottle
Scroll

More than a bottle.
A piece of craftsmanship.

“At CoPure Living, we believe the objects we use every day deserve the same attention as the moments they become part of.”

“Our copper bottles bring together enduring material, skilled hands and contemporary design.”

It begins with copper.

Copper is a historic material — malleable, visually distinctive, and capable of developing unique character over time. It's reusable, recyclable, and carries a warmth that few materials can match.

At CoPure Living, we honor copper's natural qualities, letting its inherent beauty and durability speak through every bottle we craft.

Material in motion.

Copper moves, reflects, and transforms — a living surface shaped by light and touch.

3D Copper Experience
Natural Material Reusable Crafted Character Timeless Surface Made to Last

The Making

From copper to craft.

01 Copper Selection

Every bottle begins with high-quality copper sheets, chosen for purity and consistency.

02 Forming

The copper is carefully formed into the bottle's silhouette, a process requiring precision and patience.

03 Shaping

Skilled hands refine the shape, ensuring each curve and proportion feels balanced and intentional.

04 Hammering

The distinctive hammered texture is created one impression at a time, a rhythmic process that transforms the surface.

05 Finishing

Each bottle is hand-finished, buffed and polished to reveal the copper's natural warmth and luster.

06 Inspection

Every piece undergoes careful inspection — surface, fit, and finish are checked before moving forward.

07 Cleaning

The bottle is gently cleaned and prepared for its journey, ready to meet its new owner.

08 Packaging

Thoughtfully packaged, each bottle is presented with care — ready to become part of someone's daily ritual.

Shaped by hands.

“Machines can create uniformity. Hands create character.”

Every CoPure Living bottle carries the mark of skilled artisans who have dedicated their lives to the craft of copper.

Where copper becomes craft.

Inside the workshop, traditional tools, practiced hands and carefully controlled processes come together to shape every CoPure Living bottle.

From forming and surface preparation to hand finishing and inspection, every stage reflects attention to material, proportion and detail.

Rhythm becomes texture.

The distinctive hammered finish is created through a meditative process — each impression changing the way copper receives and reflects light.

What emerges is a surface that captures the energy of its making, a visual record of human touch.

Thousands of impressions.
One unmistakable surface.

Move your cursor across the copper to see how light plays across the hammered texture.

No two surfaces tell
exactly the same story.

Subtle handcrafted variation is not a flaw — it's the signature of authenticity.

Texture

A language of touch

Every hammered surface has its own rhythm, a tactile landscape shaped by human hands.

Reflection

Light in motion

Copper captures and transforms light differently from every angle, creating a living surface.

Hand Finish

The human touch

Each bottle is individually finished, ensuring that no two pieces are exactly alike.

Meet the CoPure Living Bottle.

A vessel shaped by copper, crafted by hand, and designed for the rituals of everyday life.

CoPure Living copper bottle
Hammered Copper Surface Threaded Cap Hand-Finished Character Reusable Design Everyday Carry Copper Construction

Hammered vs. Plain

Two ways to experience copper — one textured, one minimal. Both distinctly CoPure.

Hammered

Hammered

Texture that catches light differently from every angle. A surface that tells the story of its making.

Plain

Plain

Copper reduced to its most minimal expression. Clean, refined, and quietly confident.

Crafted for rituals, not shelves.

The CoPure Living bottle belongs wherever life happens — at home, in the office, on the road, or in nature.

Home
Office
Travel
Nature
Daily Ritual

Water feels different
when the ritual matters.

Sometimes better living begins with something simple — slowing down, choosing objects intentionally and appreciating the ritual.

A simple ritual.

01
Rinse

Rinse before first use.

02
Fill

Fill with drinking water.

03
Rest

Allow water to rest if following a traditional copper-water routine.

04
Enjoy

Enjoy as part of your everyday hydration ritual.

05
Clean

Clean and dry regularly.

Copper changes.
That's part of its character.

Natural oxidation and patina give copper its evolving story. Slide to see the transformation.

Before
After
Polished Patina

Caring for your copper.

Everyday

Everyday Cleaning

Rinse with warm water and dry thoroughly. A soft cloth helps maintain the surface.

Deep

Deep Cleaning

Use lemon and salt gently for uncoated copper surfaces. Rinse well and dry immediately.

Storage

Storage & Care

Store in a dry place. Avoid prolonged exposure to moisture or acidic substances.

Patina

Natural Patina

Copper naturally darkens and develops character over time. This is part of its beauty.

What to Avoid

What to Avoid

Avoid abrasive cleaners, dishwasher use, and prolonged contact with acidic liquids.

Traditional

Traditional Cleaning

Lemon and salt is a traditional method for uncoated copper. Use sparingly and rinse thoroughly.

Thoughtfully accompanied.

Every CoPure Living bottle is part of a family of objects designed to enhance the ritual.

Btl

Copper Bottle

The centrepiece of the ritual.

Bag

Canvas Carry Bag

Protection and style on the go.

Brush

Cleaning Brush

Gentle care for your copper.

Straw

Copper Straw

A sustainable companion.

The experience continues
beyond the bottle.

Thoughtful packaging that reflects the care invested in every piece.

Bottle Care Booklet Canvas Bag Cleaning Cloth CoPure Living

Crafted. Checked. Protected. Delivered.

Every bottle travels a journey of care before it reaches you.

Stage 1
Crafted

Shaped and hammered by skilled hands.

Stage 2
Finished

Polished and refined to reveal its warmth.

Stage 3
Inspected

Every detail is carefully checked.

Stage 4
Cleaned

Prepared and ready for its journey.

Stage 5
Protected

Wrapped with care and attention.

Stage 6
Packed

Thoughtfully presented for arrival.

Stage 7
Dispatched

On its way to meet you.

Stage 8
Delivered

Ready to become part of your ritual.

Details matter.

Surface

Surface Inspection — every bottle is examined for consistency and character.

Cap Fit

Cap Fit — precision threading ensures a secure, satisfying seal.

Finish

Finish Check — the hammered texture is evaluated for rhythm and depth.

Cleaning

Cleaning — each bottle is prepared with care before packaging.

Presentation

Presentation — packaging reflects the quality of the object within.

Packaging

Packaging — thoughtful materials that protect and delight.

Why CoPure Living.

01

Crafted Character

Every bottle carries the mark of human hands, making each piece one of a kind.

02

Pure Material Focus

Copper is celebrated for its natural beauty, durability, and timeless appeal.

03

Intentional Design

Every curve, surface, and detail is considered with purpose and restraint.

04

Thoughtful Presentation

From packaging to unboxing, the experience is crafted with the same care as the bottle.

05

Designed for Reuse

A CoPure Living bottle is built to last, becoming a permanent part of your daily ritual.

Know your copper.

Understanding copper helps you appreciate its character and care for it properly.

Copper naturally reacts with oxygen and moisture in the air, forming a thin layer of oxide that darkens the surface. This is a natural process and part of copper's evolving character.

Oxidation is the chemical reaction between copper and oxygen. It creates a protective layer that changes the surface colour over time, from bright copper to deeper, richer tones.

Patina is the natural ageing process of copper. It's a thin layer that forms on the surface, adding depth, character, and a unique visual story to each piece.

The hammered texture creates countless tiny facets that catch and scatter light in unique ways. This gives the surface a dynamic, ever-changing appearance.

Handmade surfaces carry the subtle variations of human touch. These variations are not imperfections but the signature of authentic craftsmanship.

For everyday cleaning, rinse with warm water and dry thoroughly. For deeper cleaning, a gentle mixture of lemon juice and salt can be used sparingly.

Store copper in a dry place away from moisture. Avoid leaving it in contact with acidic substances for extended periods.

Designed beyond disposability.

Copper is a durable, recyclable material that rewards long-term ownership. A CoPure Living bottle is made to be used, cared for, and kept — not thrown away.

We believe

Craftsmanship still matters.
That materials should feel real.
That human hands leave character behind.
That everyday rituals deserve beautiful objects.
That tradition can belong in modern life.
That good design should endure.
CoPure Living — Living in Pure Copper.

Why CoPure Living exists.

CoPure Living began with a simple idea: copper deserved a more thoughtful place in modern life.

We saw a timeless material often presented as an ordinary commodity. We wanted to approach it differently — through design, craftsmanship, storytelling and care.

Our goal is to create a world around copper: its texture, its makers, its history and the everyday rituals it accompanies.

Behind every surface
are skilled hands.

Meet the people who transform copper into objects of lasting beauty.

SK

S. Kumar

Master craftsman with 30 years of copper-forming experience.

RP

R. Patel

Specialist in hammered finishes and surface texturing.

MS

M. Singh

Finishing artisan who brings warmth and depth to every piece.

Crafted for customers.
Built for partnerships.

CoPure Living welcomes conversations with retailers, distributors, hospitality companies, corporate gifting businesses and partners looking for thoughtfully presented copper products.

Retailers Wholesalers Distributors Hotels Wellness Companies Corporate Gifting Lifestyle Stores Online Retailers Importers

This is a static form. To enable submissions, connect a form service like Formspree.

Let's talk.

Whether you're discovering CoPure Living for yourself or exploring a business partnership, we'd be happy to hear from you.

Additional Email copureliving@gmail.com
Enquiry Categories
Customer Support Wholesale & B2B Brand Partnerships General Enquiries

Static form — connect a service like Formspree for live submissions.